Last updated: Jul 15, 2024

Dr. Charles Smoak

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1932123528

Dr. Charles Smoak MD

Pediatrician

He is located at 4501 Cameron Valley Parkway Ste 100 in Charlotte, NC 28211. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Migraine, Speech Disorders, Upper Respiratory Infection (URI), Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1932123528. Appointment can be made via the phone number (704) 367-7400. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.carolinashealthcare.org/provider-profile/charles-smoak-1932123528. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Charles Smoak, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Charles Smoak.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Charles Smoak is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .

Bills through: Carolinas Physicians Network Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.carolinashealthcare.org/provider-profile/charles-smoak-1932123528

Affiliated practices

Charlotte Pediatric Clinic
4501 Cameron Valley Parkway
Charlotte, 28211 NC
(704) 367-7400

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 41 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Richard Derek Brugman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2907 Rousseau Court Gastonia, 28054, NC
Dr. Irene Elizabeth Edwards
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6406 Carmel Road Suite 309 Charlotte, 28226, NC
Dr. Laura M. Walby
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 517 South Sharon Amity Road Charlotte, 28211, NC
Dr. James Robert Young
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 501 South Sharon Amity Road Charlotte, 28211, NC
Vivien Haupt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 16139 Lancaster Highway Suite 110 Charlotte, 28277, NC
Samantha Doan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #206 3541 Randolph Road Charlotte, 28211, NC
Dr. Shamieka Dixon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 206 3541 Randolph Road Charlotte, 28211, NC
Dr. Elizabeth Dabrowski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9000 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
Dr. Jakub Mieszczak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #200 4501 Cameron Valley Parkway Charlotte, 28211, NC
Dr. Perry Almquist
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #100 4501 Cameron Valley Parkway Charlotte, 28211, NC

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Charles Smoak treat?

Dr. Charles Smoak provides treatment for Common Cold, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Migraine, Speech Disorders, Upper Respiratory Infection (URI), Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Charles Smoak?

Dr. Charles Smoak's office is located at 4501 Cameron Valley Parkway Ste 100 in Charlotte, NC 28211.

Does Dr. Charles Smoak have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Charles Smoak is affiliated with Charlotte Pediatric Clinic.

Does Dr. Charles Smoak accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Charles Smoak accepts insurance.